Poole Lighting Factory Shop

Poole Lighting Factory Shop
Cabot Lane
BH17 7BY Poole - Creekmoor
Dorset England
01202 409811
01202 600166
0333 003 3308

Official Data

Official Name
POOLE LIGHTING LIMITED
Reg. office address
9 CABOT LANE, CREEKMOOR, BH17 7BY, POOLE, Dorset England
Company Number
04740426
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
CENTREBUTTON LIMITED
SIC Code
46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment
Date of Incorporation
22 Apr 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Poole Lighting Ltd was established in the early 1980s and now operates as part of the National Lighting Company Ltd group, which is the largest provider of domestic lighting to UK national account and independent retailers. We employ approximately 80 staff and operate from two sites in Dorset on the South coast of the UK. Our head office is in Poole and includes Design, New Product Implementation, Supply Chain Management, Finance and Administration and Technical/Quality Control functions.
We work closely with our customers to design bespoke products, which are manufactured to our specification in the Far East. We have an 80, 000 square feet warehouse facility in Christchurch where we use a radio frequency Warehouse Management System (WMS) to despatch goods to national account retailers across the UK.
We operate a factory outlet along with a full customer service facility for consumers of our products at our head office site in Poole.


Keywords:
Lighting Equipment, Lighting Systems, Lamps, Lighting Retailers, Lamp Store, Furniture Wholesalers, Carpet Wholesalers, Electrical Lighting Wholesalers
Products
Lighting Accessories, Lights
Poole Lighting Factory Shop is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Poole Lighting Factory Shop!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Chancery Gate Trading Estate, Holyrood Place, Cabot Lane
    BH17 7AE  Poole
  2. 2 BENRIDGE BUSINESS PK, HOLYROOD CL
    BH17 0BD  Nuffield Industrial Estate
  3. Unit 5-6 Chancerygate Trade Centre Holyrood Close
    BH17 7AE  Poole
  4. UNIT 9 BENRIDGE BUSINESS PARK, HOLYROOD CLOSE
    BH17 7BD  Poole
  5. Cabot Lane
    BH17 7BX  Poole
  6. Waterloo Road
    BH17 0HL  Poole
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies